US TOOL UST-NF20A/B Series 10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Media Converter

$73.32

Contents:-

  • Brand new Unused
  • Made in Taiwan
  • Easy To Use

Product Description

US TOOL UST-NF20A/B Series 10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Media Converter

Description:-

  • The UST-NF20A/B Gigabit media converter with external power supply are
    designed to transmit and receive 10/100/1000Mbps data over optical fiber.
  • The
    electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 100Mbps or 1000Mbps Ethernet
    rate without any adjustments.
  • The optical interface operates at a 1000Mbps
    Ethernet rate.
  • Both are environmentally hardened to operate in extreme
    temperatures.
  • LED indicators are provided for confirming equipment operating
    status.

Features:-

  •  10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet
  • 10/100/1000 BASE-T/TX electrical port
  • -1000 BASE-SX/LX optical port
  • -Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 100Mbps or 1000Mbps, full
  • duplex or half duplex data
  • -Optical port supports 1000Mbps full duplex data
  • -Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
  • -Distances up to 2km for Multi mode;Up to 120km for Single mode
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input.output lines
    provides unconditional protection from power surges and other voltage
    transient events
  • -No in-field optical adjustments required
  • -LED Indicators

Applications:-

  • Access Control Systems
  • Building and Environmental Control Systems
  • Tamper Switch
  • 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media Converter
  • High Speed Computer Links

Specifications:-

   Parameters        Specifications

 Standards:-IEEE 802.3 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX

IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-TX/FX

Optic Wavelength:-UST-NF20A:TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm

UST-NF20B:TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm

Transmission:-Multimode: 2km
Distance:-Single mode:10km~120km

Port:-One RJ45 port, Single fiber port (SC/ST/FC Optional)

MDI/MDI-X:-Auto selection

Mac address table:-4K

Memory buffer:-256K

Jumbo Frame:-9216 bytes

Forward / Filter Rate:-10M: 14,880/14,880pps

100M: 148,800/148,800pps

1000M: 1,488,000/1,488,000pps

Power Supply:-External : 5V DC 1A/2A

Built-in: 100 V to 240 V AC 50Hz to 60 Hz Power Consumption : ≤5W

Operating:-
Temperature:-0 °C to +70 °C

Storage Temperature:-20 °C to +80 °C

Relative Humidity:-5% to 90% (non-condensing)

Dimensions:-95mm * 70 mm * 25mm

Net Weight:- 0.165kg

Emissions:-FCC , Class A, RoHS, CE Mark

Additional Information

Weight 0.165 g
Dimensions 95 x 70 x 25 mm
Brand Name:

US TOOL